india

Watch My Stride may score an encore

Trainer R.H. Sequeira’s Watch My Stride may score an encore in the Kaleshwaram Cup, the chief event of Monday’s (Dec. 27) races.

1. GENTLEMAN’S DEAL PLATE (DIV. I) (1,100m), (Terms) Maiden, 2-y-o only (Cat. II) — 1.50 p.m.: 1. Ashoka (1) Ashad Asbar, 2. Desert Sultan (4) B.R. Kumar 56, 3. Soorya Vahan (10 Rupal Singh 56, 4. Star Medal (7) P. Gaddam 56, 5. Tihamah (9) Akshay Kumar 56, 6. Almas (5) C.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Divine Connection (2) Nakhat Singh 54.5, 8. Lady Dynamite (6) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 9. Maa (3) B. Nikhil 54.5 and 10. Mysterious Angel (8) Mukesh Kumar 54.5.

1. ALMAS, 2. TIMAHAH, 3. ASHOKA

2. THUNDER STORM PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o & upward, rated upto 25 — : 1. My Master (2) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Reining Queen (5) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 3. Sea Of Class (12) Aneel 60, 4. Tenth Attraction (9) Md. Ismail 60, 5. Theo’s Choice (10) Santosh Raj 59.5, 6. Wot’s Up Jay (4) Koushik 59.5, 7. Sye Ra (3) P. Gaddam 59, 8. Berkeley (1) Nikhil Naidu 58.5, 9. Smart Money (6) Rafique Sk. 58.5, 10. That’s My Way (8) Surya Prakash 56, 11. Silver Set (7) R. Ainkya 55.5 and 12. Racing Rani (11) Afroz Khan 54.5.

1. THEO’S CHOICE, 2. SEA OF CLASS, 3. SILVER SET

3. GENTLEMAN’S DEAL PLATE (DIV.II) (1,100m), (Terms) Maiden, 2-y-o only (Cat. II) — 3.00: 1. City Cruise (7) Gaurav Singh 56, 2. Inderdhanush (1) Akshay Kumar 56, 3. Milton Keynes (5) Kiran Naidu 56, 4. Superlative (3) C.S. Jodha 56, 5. Wind Sprite (Nikhil Naidu 56, 6. Alpine Girl (8) Santosh Raj 54.5, 7. Lights On (4) Nakhat Singh 54.5, 8. Silver Lining (10) Md. Ismail 54.5, 9. The Image (2) Ashad Asbar 54.5 and 10. White Roses (6) Mukesh Kumar 54.5.

1. SUPERLATIVE, 2. WIND SPRITE, 3. INDERDHANUSH

4. RIBERIO PLATE (1,100m), 4-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 3.35: 1. Bedford (11) Kiran Naidu 60, 2. N R I Touch (10) Akshay Kumar 59.5, 3. Monarchos (8) S.J. Sunil 59, 4. Sandown Park (6) Nikhil Naidu 59, 5. Appenzelle (7) A.A. Vikrant 57.5, 6. Gusty Note (9) Ashad Asbar 57.5, 7. Lifetime (3) Khurshad Alam 56, 8. Top In Class (14) Mukesh Kumar 56, 9. Flamingo Fame (4) Santosh Raj 55, 10. Aibak (1) Aneel 54.5, 11. Golden Forza (12) R. Ajinkya 53, 12. Loch Stella (5) R.S. Jodha 53, 13. Alluri’s Pride (13) Rafique Sk. 52.5 and 14. Classy Dame (2) P. Gaddam 51.

1. TOP IN CLASS, 2. N R I TOUCH, 3. MONARCHOS

5. KALESHWARAM CUP (1,100m), 3-y-o & upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 4.10: 1. Her Legacy (7) Santosh Raj 62, 2. Watch My Stride (4) Akshay Kumar 59, 3. Palomar (3) Surya Prakash 58.5, 4. Vijays Simha (8) S.S. Tanwar 58, 5. Beauty On Parade (6) A.A. Vikrant 56, 6. City Of Bliss (10) B.R. Kumar 54.5, 7. Amyra (9) Afroz Khan 54, 8. Blissful (5) Nakhat Sigh 54, 9. Sporting Smile (1) R.S. Jodha 54, 10. Burano (11) Ashad Asbar 53 and 11. DRD (2) Ajeeth Kumar 52.5.

1. WATCH MY STRIDE, 2. CITY OF BLISS, 3. BEAUTY ON PARADE

6. DIVINE LIGHT PLATE (1,400m), 3-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 4.45: 1. Indie (11) Abhay Singh 60, 2. Pedro Planet (5) Nikhil Naidu 57, 3. Sport On Fire (7) Rafique Sk. 56, 4. Bernini (3) C.S. Jodha 55.5, 5. Paladino (4) Santosh Raj 55, 6. Akash (2) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 7. Ayur Tej (6) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 8. Dizizdtymtowin (14) Rupal Singh 54.5, 9. Special And Thong (1) Afroz Khan 54.5, 10. Blue Label (9) P. Gaddam 54, 11. Solar Eclipse (12) Akshay Kumar 54, 12. Isra (8) Aneel 53.5, 13. Sharp Mind (10) Surya Prakash 52.5 and 14. Tales Of A Legend (13) G. Naresh 51.5.

1. BERNINI, 2. SOLAR ECLIPSE, 3. INDIE

Day’s Best: SUPERLATIVE

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Mini Jackpot: 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3; (ii) 4, 5 & 6.

Tanala: All races.

Source: Read Full Article